D Link 1 Port Mini Gbic To 1000 Base Sx Transceiver

  • $204.00
    Unit price per 
Tax included.


1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 550m

D-Link DEM-311GT


D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.


The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µ /50µ fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.