Intel Ethernet Sfp+ Sr Optics

Intel Ethernet Sfp+ Sr Optics

  • $152.00
    Unit price per 
  • Save $17
Tax included.


Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics


The Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR is a flexible 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ transceiver. Supporting fiber optic cable for long range connections, it is an attractive choice for those looking to extend the reach of their server systems beyond the standard 8m with copper cable. The AOC-E10GSFPSR will work with a wide variety of Supermicro products, from server systems to add-on cards and switches.


  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
  • Max. link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF
  • Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions