NETGEAR AXM764 ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module

Brand: Netgear

Product Code: AXM764-10000S

Availability:Out of stock

10 Gigabit Ethernet “Long Range LR Lite” fiber connectivity


Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches


Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches


Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km (1.24 mile) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables