PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+LC GBIC

Brand: Netgear

Product Code: AXM761-10000S

Availability:Out of stock

10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity

LC duplex connector

Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches

Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches

Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fiber cables

Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables

Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables

Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM761-10000S


AXM761 is single unit code

** note : for volume order (pack of 10 units), please use part number: AXM761P10-10000S